Name Designation Email Office Phone Detail Profile
Dr. Sagar Hanuman Singh IPoS Director General
Dr. Christopher Alice Retna Packia Sujeetha Director(PBD) dirpqpniphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in 24002058 Profile
Dr. O.P. Sharma Director(PHM) jdagroniphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in
dirphmniphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in
24015347
24015932
Dr.Nirmali Saikia Director(PMD) dirpmniphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in
nirmali.saikia[at]gov[dot]in
24010106, 24002077 Profile
Dr. Vidhu Kampurath Poduvattil Joint Director (PHE) jdenggniphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in 24015043 Profile
Ms. Spurthi Reddy, I.R.S. Registrar registrarniphm[at]nic[dot]in 24013346
Dr. Girish A.G. Deputy Director (P.P) adpdniphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in 24002069 Profile
Dr.Maisnam Jaya Devi Dy. Director (Chem.) sornmaniphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in 24002070 Profile
Dr. Mariadoss. A Assistant Director (RPM) adrpmniphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in 24015053 Profile
Dr. E. Sree Latha Assistant Director (PHM) sreelatha.e[at]gov[dot]in 24002059 Profile
Er. Shaik Liyakhat Ali Ahamed Assistant Director (ICT) adict-niphmhyd[at]gov[dot]in 24002065 Profile
Dr. Pyla Jyothi Assistant Director (PS)     Profile
Dr. Mahesh Kumar Saini Assistant Director (PFA)
Ms. R.Madhubala Assistant Director (PD) madhubala.rv[at]gov[dot]in Profile
Sh. Om Pal Singh Assistant Director (PM&RA) ompals.jayant[at]gov[dot]in Profile
Dr. Basavaraj S Assistant Director PHM(H&F)
Er.M. Udaya Bhanu Scientific Officer (PHE) sopheniphm2-ap[at]nic[dot]in 24002067 Profile
Dr.N.Lavanya Scientific Officer (BP&BC) sobpbcniphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in 24002049 Profile
Sh. A Nagaraju Database Administrator dbaniphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in 24002043 Profile
Ms. T.Sridevi Scientific Officer (R&NMA) asornmaniphm1-ap[at]nic[dot]in 24002062 Profile
Dr Jyoti Bhardwaj Scientific Officer (PRA) jyoti.bhardwaj[at]gov[dot]in
Dr. S. Jesu Rajan Scientific Officer (Entomology) jesu.rajan[at]gov[dot]in Profile
Dr. Krishna Chintala Scientific Officer (R&NMA)
Dr.Chandra Shekhar Gupta Scientific Officer (PRA) sopraniphm1-ap[at]nic[dot]in 24002064
Sh. Vijay Kumar Shaw Hindi Officer honiphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in 24002062
Sh. Thota Rama Rao Library & Publication Officer lponiphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in 24002051
Sh. Ravi Kumar AF&AO afaoniphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in 24002050
Dr.P.Sakthivel Assistant Scientific Officer (VPM) asovpmniphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in Profile
Dr. B.S. Sunanda Assistant Scientific Officer (Nematology) asonemoniphm-ap[at]nic[dot]in Profile
Er. Govind Kumar Maurya Assistant Scientific Officer (PHE) asopheniphm1-ap[at]nic[dot]in Profile
Er. Shaik Haneefa Begum Assistant Scientific Officer (PHE) asopheniphm2-ap[at]nic[dot]in Profile
Dr. G. Baby Rani Assistant Scientific Officer (R&NMA) babyrani.goluguri[at]gov[dot]in Profile
Dr. Jetta Satyanarayana Assistant Scientific Officer (Chem.) Profile
Dr. Damodara Chary K Assistant Scientific Officer (Micro Biology) Profile
Dr. Sailaja Assistant Scientific Officer (Entomology)
Dr. Sudhakar S. Kelageri Assistant Scientific Officer (Entomology)
Dr. Lalitha Pavani Assistant Scientific Officer (PP)
Dr. Sudama Sahu Assistant Scientific Officer (PMD)
Dr. Rathod Mohan Narayana Hindi Translator ht-niphmhyd[at]nic[dot]in
Mr. Phani Kumar Office Superintendent (Stores)
Ms. Syed Nazia Office Superintendent(Establishment)
Sh. Dodle Tarun Sagar Office Superintendent (Accounts)
Sh. Dhan Prasad Associate Warden
Sh. S. Purna Chandra Rao Staff Car Driver (Grade-II)
Sh. Gyan Singh Staff Car Driver (Ordinary Grade)
Sh. B.Narsing Rao Staff Car Driver (Ordinary Grade)
Sh. M.Janardhan Reddy Tractor Driver
Ms. S.V.Padma Stenographer
Sh. Ch. O.S.S.S. Nagaraju Stenographer
Ms. D. Sreelakshmi Stenographer
Sh. P. Vinay Teja Stenographer
Ms. Nanduri Sridevi UDC
Ms. Umarani UDC
Sh. B. Shiva Shankar UDC
Ms. K.Ramya LDC
Ms. G. Usha LDC
Sh. A. Shiva Kumar LDC
Ms. Thota Priyanka LDC
Sh. S. Sandeep Sagar LDC
Sh. Syed Viquar Ahmed LDC
Smt. Saleema Bee Baildar
Sh. A. Mohan Kumar MTS (category I )
Sh. Ahmed Hussain MTS (category I )
Sh. M Venkatesh MTS (category I )
Sh. P. Srikanth Lab Attendant
Sh. Pannala Murali MTS (category II )
Ms. Thungala Soundarya MTS (category II )
Sh. Kadidala Sachin Yadav MTS (category II )
Sh. B. Rajesh MTS (category III)
Sh. Prathipati Kamal Teja MTS (category III)
Sh. Goripathi Anurag MTS (category III)
Sh. Boda Madhu MTS (category III)
Sh. Chinnam Naidu MTS (category III)
Sh. Shoban Babu MTS (category III)
Sh. P. Pandu MTS (category III)
Sh. A. Veeramallu Lab Attendant
Sh. P. Swarnesh MTS (category III)
Sh. Jeevan Ram Lab Attendant
Sh. K. Sudheer Kumar Lab Attendant

© 2017 NIPHM